FIVB Men's World Championship 2022 - Statistics.

RankrankPlayer NamePlayerTeamTeamDigsgreat-saveErrorsSEReceptionsRecAverage per matchaverage-per-matchSuccess %Success %TotalTA
1ThalesBRA591278.4375.6478
2ZatorskiPOL521567.4371.2373
3BalasoITA4819116.8661.5478
4KovačičSLO391755.5763.9361
5DananiARG301046.0068.1844
6E. ShojiUSA281765.6054.9051
7LaviaITA26703.7178.7933
8GiannelliITA251053.5762.5040
9Roman GarciaCUB241226.0063.1638
9AndersonUSA241424.8060.0040
10KurekPOL23843.2965.7135
11PlotnytskyiUKR22714.4073.3330
11MichielettoITA221013.1466.6733
12UrnautSLO21823.0067.7431
12RomanòITA211133.0060.0035
13LealBRA20782.8657.1435
13LucarelliBRA20612.8674.0727
13KovalovUKR20924.0064.5231
14YamamotoJPN19614.7573.0826
14GrebennikovFRA19803.8070.3727
14ZengerGER19714.7570.3727
14ČebuljSLO191732.7148.7239
15SemeniukPOL18552.5764.2928
15JanuszPOL181102.5762.0729
16RanJPN17334.2573.9123
16KampaGER17504.2577.2722
16V. IvanovBUL171145.6753.1232
16RopretSLO17612.4370.8324
17RussellUSA161613.2048.4833
17KanaievUKR161123.2055.1729
18WallaceBRA14422.0070.0020
18NgapethFRA14212.8082.3517
19BravoMEX13704.3365.0020
19ŚliwkaPOL13501.8672.2218
19SubaşıTUR13403.2576.4717
20FernandoBRA121031.7148.0025
20HerreraCUB12523.0063.1619
20T. ŠternSLO12611.7163.1619
20MiladIRI12613.0063.1619
20HazratIRI12413.0070.5917
21BrunoBRA11721.5755.0020
21ChristensonUSA11812.2055.0020
21BieniekPOL11611.5761.1118
21Ter HorstNED11402.7573.3315
21ConteARG11562.2050.0022
21TupchiiUKR11722.2055.0020
21ShchytkovUKR11322.2068.7516
22LucasBRA10111.4383.3312
22DefalcoUSA10642.0050.0020
22SokolovBUL101213.3343.4823
22PajenkSLO10401.4371.4314
22KozamernikSLO10221.4371.4314
22De CeccoARG10532.0055.5618
22VadiIRI10102.5090.9111
22Ben Slimene KTUN10712.5055.5618
22Nagga H.TUN10512.5062.5016
22Hmissi STUN10812.5052.6319
22VargasPUR10603.3362.5016
22MarshallCAN10533.3355.5618
23FlavioBRA9111.2981.8211
23NishidaJPN9822.2547.3719
23SekitaJPN9512.2560.0015
23BrizardFRA9511.8060.0015
23BoyerFRA9321.8064.2914
23ClevenotFRA9201.8081.8211
23GonzalezMEX9723.0050.0018
23DöneTUR9922.2545.0020
23NimirNED9722.2550.0018
23CabreraPUR9623.0052.9417
23KovačevićSRB9202.2581.8211
23PekovicSRB91312.2539.1323
23IvovićSRB9122.2575.0012
24YantCUB8212.0072.7311
24IshikawaJPN8612.0053.3315
24SulaimanQAT8502.6761.5413
24TillieFRA8401.6066.6712
24KochanowskiPOL8711.1450.0016
24SeganovBUL8412.6761.5413
24VinčićSLO8411.1461.5413
24KeeminkNED8132.0066.6712
24LaabaEGY8332.6757.1414
24MolinaPUR8202.6780.0010
24AnzaniITA8011.1488.899
24MaarCAN8722.6747.0617
25SimónCUB7411.7558.3312
25LopezCUB7501.7558.3312
25SmithUSA7411.4058.3312
25ArandaMEX7832.3338.8918
25KaczmarekPOL7111.0077.789
25FornalPOL7211.0070.0010
25MožičSLO7401.0063.6411
25GüngörTUR7301.7570.0010
25EkşiTUR7611.7550.0014
25A. LagumdzijaTUR7311.7563.6411
25BayraktarTUR7511.7553.8513
25Yang Y.M.CHN7512.3353.8513
25TuinstraNED7201.7577.789
25AndringaNED7721.7543.7516
25IglesiasPUR7612.3350.0014
26RodriguinhoBRA6410.8654.5511
26MergarejoCUB6501.5054.5511
26OnoderaJPN6101.5085.717
26RenanQAT6712.0042.8614
26DiezFRA6101.2085.717
26MendozaMEX6302.0066.679
26FuentesMEX6702.0046.1513
26AsparuhovBUL6512.0050.0012
26Yu Y.C.CHN6212.0066.679
26Bouguerra.ATUN6321.5054.5511
26LawrencePUR6712.0042.8614
26SemeniukUKR6221.2060.0010
26JovovićSRB6311.5060.0010
26AtanasijevićSRB6441.5042.8614
26EppCAN6202.0075.008
27OtsukaJPN5001.25100.005
27ReichertGER5511.2545.4511
27MuagututiaUSA5201.0071.437
27Zhang J.Y.CHN5401.6755.569
27R.HaikalEGY5111.6771.437
27Karamosli ETUN5611.2541.6712
27KaticSRB5201.2571.437
27PetkovicSRB5501.2550.0010
27GalassiITA5100.7183.336
27Van BerkelCAN5201.6771.437
28GoideCUB4311.0050.008
28Y.OughlafQAT4201.3366.676
28NikolaQAT4411.3344.449
28LouatiFRA4200.8066.676
28WeberGER4101.0080.005
28ŁomaczPOL4100.5780.005
28A. NikolovBUL4511.3340.0010
28BassokoCMR4301.3357.147
28LandryCMR4301.3357.147
28KodyCMR4231.3344.449
28Zhang G.H.CHN4301.3357.147
28A.SeoudyEGY4101.3380.005
28M. RedaEGY4211.3357.147
28A.SaidEGY4441.3333.3312
28Lima B.ARG4320.8044.449
28PalonskyARG4210.8057.147
28MojaradIRI4401.0050.008
28Kadhi ATUN4301.0057.147
28TorresPUR4001.33100.004
28PodraščaninSRB4311.0050.008
28ScanferlaITA4000.57100.004
28SclaterCAN4411.3344.449
28BarnesCAN4301.3357.147
29AdrianoBRA3000.43100.003
29TaboadaCUB3200.7560.005
29OyaJPN3000.75100.003
29MilosQAT3221.0042.867
29PatryFRA3510.6033.339
29Le GoffFRA3100.6075.004
29JouffroyFRA3000.60100.003
29SchottGER3100.7575.004
29KarlitzekGER3110.7560.005
29KrageGER3000.75100.003
29LopezMEX3401.0042.867
29GotsevBUL3101.0075.004
29DolengombaiCMR3001.00100.003
29DjamCMR3111.0060.005
29Yu Y.T.CHN3201.0060.005
29DolaEGY3101.0075.004
29HossamEGY3311.0042.867
29Loser BrunoARG3300.6050.006
29KazemiIRI3000.75100.003
29EsfandiarIRI3100.7575.004
29B.Othmen M.TUN3400.7542.867
29Del VallePUR31101.0021.4314
29PoluianUKR3100.6075.004
29DrozdUKR3310.6042.867
29SbertoliITA3000.43100.003
29RussoITA3200.4360.005
29HoagCAN3001.00100.003
30DarlanBRA2200.2950.004
30IbrahimQAT2200.6750.004
30ToniuttiFRA2200.4050.004
30ZimmermannGER2000.50100.002
30EnsingUSA2200.4050.004
30K. RussellUSA2100.4066.673
30PopiwczakPOL2100.2966.673
30KłosPOL2100.2966.673
30AhmedCMR2210.6740.005
30GüneşTUR2100.5066.673
30BedirhanTUR2300.5040.005
30Peng S.K.CHN2000.67100.002
30Wang B.CHN2000.67100.002
30JornaNED2010.5066.673
30PlakNED2200.5050.004
30ParkinsonNED2300.5040.005
30M.RamadanEGY2010.6766.673
30PalaciosARG2120.4040.005
30VicentinARG2710.4020.0010
30RamosARG2220.4033.336
30ZerbaARG2000.40100.002
30MortezaIRI2200.5050.004
30Agrebi OTUN2210.5040.005
30Korbosli TTUN2410.5028.577
30RodriguezPUR2200.6750.004
30LisinacSRB2400.5033.336
30WalshCAN2300.6740.005
31LeandroBRA1000.14100.001
31RoqueBRA1100.1450.002
31GorguetCUB1000.25100.001
31M. EssamQAT1300.3325.004
31BelalQAT1100.3350.002
31MubarakQAT1010.3350.002
31HenryFRA1000.20100.001
31FrommGER1210.2525.004
31BrandGER1100.2550.002
31AverillUSA1100.2050.002
31Rodriguez MEX1000.33100.001
31MartinezMEX1110.3333.333
31SanayMEX1400.3320.005
31KwolekPOL1000.14100.001
31PorębaPOL1000.14100.001
31KolevBUL1300.3325.004
31GrozdanovBUL1000.33100.001
31MandengoCMR1100.3350.002
31BitounaCMR1000.33100.001
31DeffoCMR1000.33100.001
31Li Y.Z.CHN1000.33100.001
31Zhang Z.J.CHN1000.33100.001
31De WeijerNED1000.25100.001
31Martinez FranchiARG1000.20100.001
31ToukhtehIRI1110.2533.333
31AminIRI1600.2514.297
31Bennour R.TUN1000.25100.001
31Ben Taher.MTUN1000.25100.001
31LopezPUR1300.3325.004
31KisiliukUKR1110.2033.333
31SynytsiaUKR1300.2025.004
31SzwarcCAN1000.33100.001
32MaiqueBRA0000
32Sánchez B.CUB0000
32ConcepcionCUB0000
32OsoriaCUB0100.000.001
32GutierrezCUB0000
32J. GutierrezCUB0000
32YamauchiJPN0000
32TakanashiJPN0000
32OgawaJPN0000
32MiyauraJPN0000
32SatoJPN0000
32MurayamaJPN0000
32BojanQAT0000
32AbabacarQAT0000
32AbdullahQAT0000
32A. JamalQAT0000
32OsmanQAT0000
32ChinenyezeFRA0100.000.001
32SossenheimerGER0000
32KrickGER0020.000.002
32MaaseGER0100.000.001
32GünthörGER0000
32JendrykUSA0310.000.004
32TuanigaUSA0300.000.003
32BriggsUSA0000
32KesselUSA0000
32FerranMEX0000
32MendozaMEX0000
32ChavezMEX0000
32BacaMEX0000
32Lopez B.MEX0000
32KaryaginBUL0000
32ChavdarovBUL0000
32AtanasovBUL0400.000.004
32D. DimitrovBUL0000
32SkrimovBUL0000
32S.IvanovBUL0000
32GaspariniSLO0000
32ŠtalekarSLO0000
32KonciljaSLO0000
32KlobucarSLO0000
32Z. ŠternSLO0000
32BadaweCMR0200.000.002
32AmabayaCMR0000
32KofaneCMR0010.000.001
32HileCMR0000
32VoukengCMR0100.000.001
32ToyTUR0000
32BostanTUR0000
32M. LagumdzijaTUR0000
32TümerTUR0000
32GürbüzTUR0000
32Doğukan U.TUR0000
32Dai Q.Y.CHN0000
32Zhang B.L.CHN0000
32Yang T.Y.CHN0100.000.001
32Liu M.CHN0000
32Miao R.T.CHN0000
32Van GarderenNED0000
32Van Der EntNED0000
32BleekerNED0000
32Ter MaatNED0000
32WiltenburgNED0000
32A. FathyEGY0000
32ElhossinyEGY0000
32ElmahdyEGY0000
32A. KotbEGY0100.000.001
32DeyoEGY0000
32M. MagdyEGY0000
32Sanchez PagesARG0210.000.003
32GallegoARG0000
32KukartsevARG0000
32JelvehIRI0000
32ShahroozIRI0000
32M.R.MoazzenIRI0000
32J.ManaviIRI0100.000.001
32JavadIRI0100.000.001
32Abdelhedi YTUN0000
32Mbareki S.TUN0000
32Bongui.ATUN0000
32HoyosPUR0000
32NievesPUR0300.000.003
32NidoPUR0000
32AlomarPUR0000
32EliasPUR0000
32ShevchenkoUKR0000
32BrovaUKR0000
32Ostapenko UKR0000
32FominUKR0000
32PetricSRB0010.000.001
32KrsmanovićSRB0000
32PerićSRB0000
32Mašulović N.SRB0000
32TodorovićSRB0000
32PinaliITA0000
32RecineITA0000
32BottoloITA0000
32MoscaITA0000
32LoeppkyCAN0000
32EshenkoCAN0000
32HoferCAN0000
32HoweCAN0000
32M. ElserCAN0000